Thursday, June 29, 2006

I have to live with my decisions, whether you like them or not...

i feel like things have gone haywire since i left my ex. im happy yet everything around me seems to be broken. its like when i was with him everything was fixed but i was broken and now its the other way around. for once i am the happy one and i feel like no one wants to accept that. sometimes i feel like the world doesnt want me to be happy. like it thrives when i am down. my agony brings peace. go figure. all i can say is i am very happy now and i will get past the random turbulance i am flying through and land in a happy desert somewhere down the road. life will be good and i have faith in time.

diggin for a good booger

booger, do you love me as much as i lovee you? the words, we've said them before but i pray you love me the same, if not more. call me greedy. i call me an idealist. i know we speak of prescott and i hope it happens and i hope we live happily ever after there. i just want to know everything is right for sure. at this point there is no turning back. i pick you. do you pick me?

USED UP NO FRIENDS

So apparently someone either out of act of maliciousness or amusement decided to write that I am "used up" and have "No friends" on my draw on me picture. Har har. Funny. Whoever the culprit is, it's not funny. Or at least I didn't find it funny. What the hell is that supposed to mean anyway, used up? That just made me feel really really shitty, m'kay???

Wednesday, June 28, 2006

Fell off the face of the earth...

I feel like I fell off the face of the earth. People, where are you hellowwwwww??? I miss my friends!!!! I don't bite. I feel like the ghost has returned. OoohooOoooooohoooOooohOooo...

It aint a gun but it makes me happier...

Where did you take your default picture?
in jeepie

What exactly are you wearing right now?
black pants, a blue cheezeball t-shirt and no shoes

If you could go back in time and change something would you?
not sure

Name something obvious about yourself:
i'm white

Name something that people might not know about you:
i'm actually pretty sensitive and get hurt easily

What's the name of the song that you're listening to?
does mexican with leafblower making noise across the street count???

Any celeb you would marry?
alan rickman or hugh laurie

Name someone with the same birthday as you?
matt groening

Do you have a crush on someone?
Yes.

Ever sang in front of a large audience?
does kareoke count???

What do you usually order from Starbucks?
light mocha

anyone ever said you looked like a celebrity?
no

Do you still watch kiddy movies or kiddie TV shows?
sometimes. im sorta a sucker for animation stuff except for that japanimation crap.

Do you speak any other languages?
enough spanish to know how to order a beer and nachos

Have you ever ridden in a Hummer limo?
no. i hate those!!!

Has anyone you've been really close with passed away?
no

Chapter 1:

Middle name: Lynn.

nicknames: jen, asshole, bee, boogie, bigtoe, chia, number 2

Eye color: green if you love me haha. they're gettin there.


Chapter 2:

Do you live with your parents: yea

Do you get along with your parents: not lately

Are your parents married/separated/divorce: together

Do you have any siblings: older sister

Chapter 3: Favorites

Season: i liek fall cos everythign dies and it has the best fashion

Shampoo/conditioner: garnier

Chapter 4: Do You

Sing in the shower: no

Write on your hand? eew no

Call people back: yes

Believe in love: been there, done that. :P

Sleep on a certain side of the bed: im almost ocd-ish about the location where i sleep. i always need to sleep closest to the door. go figure.

Have any bad habits: picking at my cuticles till they bleed lol


Chapter 5: Have You Ever

Taken painkillers: yea

Gone SCUBA diving: no they wont let me >:( bastards

Been stung by a bee: lol yes!!! im allergic. last time i got stung my finger swelled up and i got sick and missed 3 days of work cos i was so sick from the evil bee venom.

Thrown up in a restaurant: hahahah i barfed at sushi dan. ask raena.

Been to overnight camp: wtf?

Had detention: nope

Been sent to the principal's office: nope

Chaper 6: Last..

Person to call you: matt. awkward. not ready to talk yet.

Person you hugged:

Person you tackled: i dont tackle but i had a dream i got in a brawl at the maul

Thing you touched: my cell phone.

Thing you ate: a hot pocket

Ventangilist .5: Walking Ghosts

As we hit the almost 3-rd week mark, I learn new things:

1. my mom is meddling in my business.
2. matt's mom is meddling in my business.
3. suddenly no one is talking to me anymore.
4. matt is calling again.

Now, I'm not sure exactly how all this plays out but I am sure that everything is somehow intertwined with the whole meddling mothers, of which, while concerned need to let their kids take care of themselves. I have a horrible stomache ache and headache and I feel like I can't get anything done cos no one will let me just do my thing. Everyone has to put in their two cents. My anger lies mostly towards the mothers. I feel they're overstepping bounds which they should not have crossed in the first place.

Seriously, I would be better off if I were a ghost walking around the world invisible and oblivious to my surroundings. Unfortunately I'm not and I hafta deal with all this crap one way or another. Help!

Monday, June 26, 2006

As if the day couldn't get any better...

So we embark on a trip to Wally World (not the ghetto one with the homeless section but the 24 hour one). First sight: a colored lady with a cart of watermellon, some sort of canned goods that looked like baked beans and an array of other random crap in none other than the bead aisle. My guess is she was hunting for hair accessories down that aisle. Jesse made some sort of comment to look at her cart and as we walked by she said "Jesus loves you both and God bless!" We ran down another aisle and started laughing hysterically. What she really meant to say is there's a special place in hell for the both of us. (Side note: the peacock is sqauking!!!! It sounds like a dying giraffe!!!)

Second sight: I was talking to my cousin and shortly after getting off the phone with her we see these little 12 ish somethin hispanic girls and the one says "I love Mariah Carey" all loud and me and Jesse start laughing because we both heard it and knew it!!! Then I hear "What are you laughin at?" from one of the girls as we kept going and laughed even harder. Jesse didn't hear it which sucks cos that made things even funnier.

Ah Walmart. Proved to have better sights than the maul. What a fun day!

HOOKERS!!!!

Ah Sunday! What better day than to go out cruising around in Jolly Green than to go to Fatburger and check out the local array of freaks that inhibit the AV Maul! On our way up we spied two young girls, maybe of high school age, walking along a long stretch of road to some destination unknown. Now the last time I saw a woman walking along a long stretch of highway out here, Jesse informed me she was a hooker, because that's the only person who would walk those areas and that the hookers were notorious for lurking along a certain road. So, I took what I learned before and applied it to the present situation and yelled at the girls "HOOOOOOOOOOKEEEEEEEEERRRRSSSS!!!!" It was a classic moment. Later on, after our trip to the Maul and Fatburger, what luck! We see the two same girls again! Jesse was like "AAAH!!!" and like clockwork we both stuck our heads out and yelled, "HOOOOOOOOOOOOOOKKKKKKKKKKKKKKEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEERRRRRRRRRRRRSSSSSSSSSSSS!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!" The two girls had a look on their face of "Why is this green car calling us hookers!?!?" It was a magical moment to live on in my mind forever. Classic. Pure classic!

Saturday, June 24, 2006

Jean Claude Van Dammit!!!! Ventangalist .4

I anticipated crap when I got home today. First off some shmuck is parked in my spot under the tree. Then as I try to relax, I hear all this BOOM!!! CRASH CLUNK THUD BOOM!!! almost sounds like someone firing a gun next door or something but then the drilling starts. So there's like no silence for my darling headache. It's ass. anyway, yea. I'm gonna bail. this is ass.

wildwood flower

ok week 2 has ended. its been 2 weeks since ive left matt. he was a horrible person and just not right for me. reasonings being he was addicted to porn and the internet. ok im addicted to the internet but i can also break away when time comes to interact with real people. anyway, i feel bad cos he still calls my sister and inquires about my whereabouts and according to her isn't doing very well (not eating, not going to work, etc.) it sucks but he needs to move on. when you think about it i wasn't really the worlds greatest girlfriend and he only saw me like once a week and when i was over he was online anyway so why all the pissing and moaning, right?

on that note, i have moved on since. he's not getting me back and i dont plan on going back. life has a different route for me. i've toyed with fate and am interested in the bumpy ride called the future. i am an adveturer at heart so i anticipate these new changes, good or bad. so far things have been mostly bad but from outside. on the inside i've never felt better. i am enjoying life, which matt should be doing too. he should go out and be with his friends instead of cooping himself up and being miserable.

Friday, June 23, 2006

Chicken an' waddymellon

Tonight I had a watermellon martini. Dude that's straight up dangerous lol!!! Don't get me around those again or there might be a repeate of Sushi Dan!!!

ballistic

this week my mom has stooped to a new low, projecting unwarrented attacks upon someone who doesn't deserve it. this isn't the first time she's done such a thing either. instead of giving justification to this person as to why she dislikes them, she simply says she has a feeling or just doesnt like them as a response. but what now are the real causes for not liking someone? affiliation with bad people? looks? mentality? what? with her i can't know or understand nor do i want to try to. to sit there calling someone a jerk who has been nothing but nice to you, maybe a little goofy, is in my mind totally uncalled for. hopefully she'll allow this person into her house again, appologize, and everything can be honky dorey. otherwise i just don't know. :(

Wednesday, June 21, 2006

Booger

Dearest Booger,
I can't wait till you get home so that I may talk to you again soon. I count the minutes, hours, days till I can see you again. I miss you so much when you're not around. I can't help but smile whenever I see anything for Arizona. I laugh at Basketbaaaallllll! I think its silly I call you booger yet love it alll the same. I love being with you and I love you. You taught me how to smile again...

Love,
Your Boogie

Tuesday, June 20, 2006

The legend of Crazy Brows

No, it's not a bad freehand drawing. That is in fact the shape of the eyebrows of the girl who works at Foster's Freeze. First discovered by myself and Javier, I have told many of the myth, few have seen the legend. Until Saturday when she was spotted working the night shift. Seeing this creature in person is truly a delight. Needless to speak, we could barely keep straight faces. My partner on the expedition remarked, "How can she leave her house honestly thinking that looks good???" I couldn't agree more...

Math

2 + 2 = 4. It's simple. Get it?

Sunday, June 18, 2006

revamp life

i cant help but think that i've sort of turned a light on for the ex to clue him in on the faults of his life. hopefully he learned from things.

Saturday, June 17, 2006

My Hero Martha...

Wouldn't you know it that cynical bitch Martha Stewart forces celebrity guests to make a cake as fabulous as hers?! Awesome!! You go Martha, you done time, you make those celebrities work!!

Bladder infectioin

Perhaps you've heard me say there's a special place in hell for me? Perhaps. Perhaps is right. God struck vengeance on me yesterday and gave me a bladder infection. I'm in so much pain and I keep pissing like every 20 minutes it seems. Fortunately I got meds so yea. It still hurts like a bitch though!

Monday, June 12, 2006

Hard decision

So today I had to choose between my happiness and the happiness of others. Sadly,things weren't making me very happy so I had to throw in the towel.I know it sucks but its for the best for me. Sometimes people are more important than porn and chatrooms. Period.

Monday, June 5, 2006

Shooting fun with Jesse

So today Jesse and I went shooting and it was a hoot and a hollar!!! I gotta use my 4-wheel drive to get to the range while we busted bad dirt rock (Jesse's term, mine is buttrock). Once we got there, there was this family type of people shooting who looked a little freaked when we showed up but turned out to be cool. One kid seemed kinda Columbineish with his full on bullet proof vest but whatever. I fell in love with the Mauser sp?. Gotta try out some of Jesse's special "Arizona" guns. Those were fun too! We shot handguns, and it was just a good ol' fun lot of gun fun. I know, I know , I used gun and fun too much in that last sentence but what can I say... Afterwards we got Weinershnitzel and I learned how to clean guns and the mechanics of how they work. It was way fascinating. Wooh. Next time I get to learn how to clean handguns cos it got too late. But it was a really really REALLY fun day. I'm glad I drove down. Yay. I think I wanna buy a Mauser sp? as well next month or so... The end :)